SportsCricketMI IS READY TO SPOIL THE GAME AT THE...

MI IS READY TO SPOIL THE GAME AT THE LAST MINUTE, WATCH IPL 2022 POINTS TABLE

-

IPL 2022 Points Table along with The Orange Cap Holder List and Purple Cap Holder List is revealed on this new article.

Mumbai Indians are no more able to reach the playoffs. In such a condition, the more matches they win, the more difficult will prove for the big teams.

Daniel-Sams-Wallpaper
Sam After Bowling MI To Victory Image: IPl-Twitter

IPL 2022 Points Table, Orange-Purple Cap Holder List Moving towards the final stage, the fight among franchises to make it to the top-4 in IPL 2022 has now strengthened. On Friday, The Gujarat team suffered by five runs in the final overs at the hands of Mumbai in a match with an easy victory. This is Rohit Sharma & Company’s second back-to-back victory in the tournament.

However, this match has neither benefited Mumbai nor any loss to Gujarat in the points table. Hardik’s team still occupies the first position while Mumbai still occupies the last position. Looking at the way Mumbai is performing, it can be understood that during the last matches of the league level, they can spoil the game of many big franchises.

Points Table (IPL 2022 Points Table)

No.TeamTotal MatchesWinsLossIneffectivePointNet Run Rate
1.Gujarat Titans1183016+0.120
2.Lucknow Super Giants1073014+0.397
3.Rajasthan Royals1064012+0.340
4.Royal Challengers Bangalore1165012-0.444
5.Delhi Capitals1055010+0.641
6.Sunrisers Hyderabad1055010+0.325
7.Punjab Kings1055010-0.229
8.Kolkata Knight Riders104608+0.060
9.Chennai Super Kings103706-0.431
10.Mumbai Indians102804-0.725

The Orange Cap Holder List

Rohit-Sharma
Rohit Shama Evolves 5th player in IPL History Image: Ipl Twitter

There has been no change in the top-5 of the Orange Cap Holder List from the Mumbai vs Gujarat match. Jos Buttler remains firmly in the first place with a huge margin of 107 runs from KL Rahul. At the sixth spot is Mumbai’s Tilak Verma, who is just three runs ahead of Tilak Verma, who is at number five Abhishek Sharma.

  • Jos Buttler (558 runs in 10 innings)
  • KL Rahul (451 runs in 10 innings)
  • Shikhar Dhawan (369 runs in 10 innings)
  • David Warner (356 runs in 8 innings)
  • Abhishek Sharma (331 runs in 10 innings)

ALSO WATCH: WARRIORS VS NUGGETS PREDICTION TUMBLED 4 VICTORY OVER WARRIORS

Purple Cap Holder List

Along the lines of the Orange Cap, there is no change in the Top-5 in the Purple Cap. Yuzvendra Chahal is taking on Kuldeep Yadav by just one wicket. In the top-5 are three spinners and two fast bowlers.

  • Yuzvendra Chahal (19 wickets in 10 matches)
  • Kuldeep Yadav (18 wickets in 10 matches)
  • Kagiso Rabada (17 wickets in 9 matches)
  • T Natarajan (17 wickets in 9 matches)
  • Vanindu Hasaranga (16 wickets in 11 matches)

Like us on Facebook, Watch Latest babal updates on YouTube or follow us on Twitter for breaking news and live news updates. Read in detail on Babalbulletin.Com and other latest news.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest news

Arizona Catches Important Jobs Growth In April, Per Career Report

According to Phoenix, The state of Arizona noticed an expansion of 13,100 jobs in April which is shown in...

Best High Paying Cybersecurity Jobs Openings Apply Now

Today's Best High Paying Cybersecurity Jobs are Openings to fill the demand for rapidly increasing cyber security experts. The...

Dhaakad Full Movie 720p Watch Online 2022 Free

Dhaakad Full movie has been released finally today which you can easily watch on OTT platforms and theaters. Dhaakad Movie...

Amber Heard Gives A Knife To Johnny Depp As A Gift?

In a recent court hearing of Johnny Depp and Amber Heard, Amber Heard revealed that she gave a knife...
- Advertisement -

Local Level Election – Nepali Congress Comes First Winning 196 Parishes

Kathmandu, May 18, 2022: The Nepali Congress has won 196 parishes under the local level member election so far. By...

Hiring 65 Jobs Opportunities At The Upcoming Cal Poly Job Fair 2022

Cal Poly (California Polytechnic State University) is Hiring for 65 Job positions on the occasion of the Cal Poly...

Must read

Arizona Catches Important Jobs Growth In April, Per Career Report

According to Phoenix, The state of Arizona noticed an...

Best High Paying Cybersecurity Jobs Openings Apply Now

Today's Best High Paying Cybersecurity Jobs are Openings to...

Johnny Depp & Amber Heard Crisis

You might also likeRELATED
Recommended to you